.cloud domain price: compare registrars
A .cloud domain costs from $3.88 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $20.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $46.10. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$46.10
- Dynadot$47.23
- Cloudflare$60.60
Every registrar's .cloud price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$3.88 | ×5.4$21.11 | $21.11 | $46.10 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$3.99 | ×5.4$21.62 | $21.62 | $47.23 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $20.20 | $20.20 | $20.20 | $60.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .cloud
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .cloud at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $3.99 the first year, then $21.62 a year (×5.4). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .cloud name costs between $46.10 and $60.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .cloud prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .cloud?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($3.88) and over three years ($46.10).
How much does it cost to renew a .cloud domain?
Renewal runs from $20.20 a year at Cloudflare to $21.62 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .cloud price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $3.88 the first year and $21.11 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .cloud domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $20.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.