.care domain price: compare registrars
A .care domain costs from $11.84 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $34.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $91.14. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$91.14
- Dynadot$93.75
- Cloudflare$102.60
Every registrar's .care price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$11.84 | ×3.3$39.65 | $39.65 | $91.14 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$11.99 | ×3.4$40.88 | $40.88 | $93.75 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $34.20 | $34.20 | $34.20 | $102.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .care
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .care at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $11.99 the first year, then $40.88 a year (×3.4). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .care name costs between $91.14 and $102.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .care prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .care?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($11.84) and over three years ($91.14).
How much does it cost to renew a .care domain?
Renewal runs from $34.20 a year at Cloudflare to $40.88 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .care price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $11.99 the first year and $40.88 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .care domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $34.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.