.charity domain price: compare registrars
A .charity domain costs from $5.99 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $21.70 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $51.31. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$51.31
- Dynadot$58.01
- Cloudflare$65.10
Every registrar's .charity price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$5.99 | ×3.8$22.66 | $22.66 | $51.31 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$11.99 | $23.01 | $23.01 | $58.01 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $21.70 | $21.70 | $21.70 | $65.10 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .charity
- 1 of 3 registrars renew .charity at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Porkbun: $5.99 the first year, then $22.66 a year (×3.8). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .charity name costs between $51.31 and $65.10 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .charity prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .charity?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($5.99) and over three years ($51.31).
How much does it cost to renew a .charity domain?
Renewal runs from $21.70 a year at Cloudflare to $23.01 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .charity price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $5.99 the first year and $22.66 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .charity domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $21.70 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.