.center domain price: compare registrars
A .center domain costs from $3.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $25.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $62.30. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$62.30
- Dynadot$63.86
- Cloudflare$75.60
Every registrar's .center price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$3.60 | ×8.2$29.35 | $29.35 | $62.30 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$3.50 | ×8.6$30.18 | $30.18 | $63.86 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $25.20 | $25.20 | $25.20 | $75.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .center
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .center at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $3.50 the first year, then $30.18 a year (×8.6). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .center name costs between $62.30 and $75.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .center prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .center?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $62.30. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $3.50, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .center domain?
Renewal runs from $25.20 a year at Cloudflare to $30.18 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .center price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $3.50 the first year and $30.18 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .center domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $25.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.