.careers domain price: compare registrars
A .careers domain costs from $15.96 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $55.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $142.64. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$142.64
- Dynadot$147.25
- Cloudflare$165.60
Every registrar's .careers price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$15.96 | ×4$63.34 | $63.34 | $142.64 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$16.27 | ×4$65.49 | $65.49 | $147.25 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $55.20 | $55.20 | $55.20 | $165.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .careers
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .careers at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $16.27 the first year, then $65.49 a year (×4). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .careers name costs between $142.64 and $165.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .careers prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .careers?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($15.96) and over three years ($142.64).
How much does it cost to renew a .careers domain?
Renewal runs from $55.20 a year at Cloudflare to $65.49 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .careers price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $16.27 the first year and $65.49 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .careers domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $55.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.