.camp domain price: compare registrars
A .camp domain costs from $6.64 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $48.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $118.95. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$118.95
- Dynadot$122.64
- Cloudflare$144.60
Every registrar's .camp price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$6.69 | ×8.4$56.13 | $56.13 | $118.95 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$6.64 | ×8.7$58.00 | $58.00 | $122.64 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $48.20 | $48.20 | $48.20 | $144.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .camp
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .camp at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $6.64 the first year, then $58.00 a year (×8.7). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .camp name costs between $118.95 and $144.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .camp prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .camp?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $118.95. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $6.64, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .camp domain?
Renewal runs from $48.20 a year at Cloudflare to $58.00 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .camp price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $6.64 the first year and $58.00 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .camp domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $48.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.