.cafe domain price: compare registrars
A .cafe domain costs from $4.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $40.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $98.35. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$98.35
- Dynadot$101.24
- Cloudflare$120.60
Every registrar's .cafe price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$4.63 | ×10.1$46.86 | $46.86 | $98.35 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$4.50 | ×10.7$48.37 | $48.37 | $101.24 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $40.20 | $40.20 | $40.20 | $120.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .cafe
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .cafe at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $4.50 the first year, then $48.37 a year (×10.7). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .cafe name costs between $98.35 and $120.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .cafe prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .cafe?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $98.35. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $4.50, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .cafe domain?
Renewal runs from $40.20 a year at Cloudflare to $48.37 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .cafe price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $4.50 the first year and $48.37 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .cafe domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $40.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.