.apartments domain price: compare registrars
A .apartments domain costs from $10.81 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $44.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $112.77. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$112.77
- Dynadot$116.22
- Cloudflare$132.60
Every registrar's .apartments price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$10.81 | ×4.7$50.98 | $50.98 | $112.77 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$10.92 | ×4.8$52.65 | $52.65 | $116.22 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $44.20 | $44.20 | $44.20 | $132.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .apartments
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .apartments at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $10.92 the first year, then $52.65 a year (×4.8). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .apartments name costs between $112.77 and $132.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .apartments prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .apartments?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($10.81) and over three years ($112.77).
How much does it cost to renew a .apartments domain?
Renewal runs from $44.20 a year at Cloudflare to $52.65 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .apartments price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $10.92 the first year and $52.65 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .apartments domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $44.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.