.bargains domain price: compare registrars
A .bargains domain costs from $11.84 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $23.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $60.24. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$60.24
- Dynadot$61.62
- Cloudflare$69.60
Every registrar's .bargains price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$11.84 | ×2$24.20 | $24.20 | $60.24 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$11.96 | ×2.1$24.83 | $24.83 | $61.62 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $23.20 | $23.20 | $23.20 | $69.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .bargains
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .bargains at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $11.96 the first year, then $24.83 a year (×2.1). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .bargains name costs between $60.24 and $69.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .bargains prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .bargains?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($11.84) and over three years ($60.24).
How much does it cost to renew a .bargains domain?
Renewal runs from $23.20 a year at Cloudflare to $24.83 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .bargains price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $11.96 the first year and $24.83 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .bargains domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $23.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.