.bingo domain price: compare registrars
A .bingo domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $41.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $104.02. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$104.02
- Dynadot$107.12
- Cloudflare$123.60
Every registrar's .bingo price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×5.8$47.89 | $47.89 | $104.02 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×6$49.44 | $49.44 | $107.12 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $41.20 | $41.20 | $41.20 | $123.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .bingo
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .bingo at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $49.44 a year (×6). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .bingo name costs between $104.02 and $123.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .bingo prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .bingo?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($104.02).
How much does it cost to renew a .bingo domain?
Renewal runs from $41.20 a year at Cloudflare to $49.44 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .bingo price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $49.44 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .bingo domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $41.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.