.baby domain price: compare registrars
A .baby domain costs from $1.54 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $50.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $105.56. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$105.56
- Dynadot$109.43
- Cloudflare$150.60
Every registrar's .baby price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$1.54 | ×33.8$52.01 | $52.01 | $105.56 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$1.99 | ×27$53.72 | $53.72 | $109.43 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $50.20 | $50.20 | $50.20 | $150.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .baby
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .baby at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Porkbun: $1.54 the first year, then $52.01 a year (×33.8). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .baby name costs between $105.56 and $150.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .baby prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .baby?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($1.54) and over three years ($105.56).
How much does it cost to renew a .baby domain?
Renewal runs from $50.20 a year at Cloudflare to $53.72 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .baby price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $1.54 the first year and $52.01 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .baby domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $50.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.