.attorney domain price: compare registrars
A .attorney domain costs from $48.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $48.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $144.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$144.60
- Porkbun$149.85
- Dynadot$154.74
Every registrar's .attorney price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $48.20 | $48.20 | $48.20 | $144.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $49.95 | $49.95 | $49.95 | $149.85 | Register |
| Dynadot | $51.58 | $51.58 | $51.58 | $154.74 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .attorney
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .attorney, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .attorney name costs between $144.60 and $154.74 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .attorney prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .attorney?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($48.20) and over three years ($144.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .attorney domain?
Renewal runs from $48.20 a year at Cloudflare to $51.58 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .attorney price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .attorney below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .attorney domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $48.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.