.airforce domain price: compare registrars
A .airforce domain costs from $80.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $80.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $240.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$240.60
- Porkbun$276.51
- Dynadot$286.35
Every registrar's .airforce price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $80.20 | $80.20 | $80.20 | $240.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $92.17 | $92.17 | $91.26 | $276.51 | Register |
| Dynadot | $95.45 | $95.45 | $95.45 | $286.35 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .airforce
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .airforce, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .airforce name costs between $240.60 and $286.35 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .airforce prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .airforce?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($80.20) and over three years ($240.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .airforce domain?
Renewal runs from $80.20 a year at Cloudflare to $95.45 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .airforce price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .airforce below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .airforce domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $80.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.