.actor domain price: compare registrars
A .actor domain costs from $10.81 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $34.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $90.11. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$90.11
- Dynadot$92.68
- Cloudflare$102.60
Every registrar's .actor price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$10.81 | ×3.7$39.65 | $39.65 | $90.11 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$10.92 | ×3.7$40.88 | $40.88 | $92.68 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $34.20 | $34.20 | $34.20 | $102.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .actor
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .actor at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $10.92 the first year, then $40.88 a year (×3.7). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .actor name costs between $90.11 and $102.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .actor prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .actor?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($10.81) and over three years ($90.11).
How much does it cost to renew a .actor domain?
Renewal runs from $34.20 a year at Cloudflare to $40.88 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .actor price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $10.92 the first year and $40.88 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .actor domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $34.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.