.support domain price: compare registrars
A .support domain costs from $6.64 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $21.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $55.09. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$55.09
- Dynadot$56.30
- Cloudflare$63.60
Every registrar's .support price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$6.69 | ×3.6$24.20 | $24.20 | $55.09 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$6.64 | ×3.7$24.83 | $24.83 | $56.30 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $21.20 | $21.20 | $21.20 | $63.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .support
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .support at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $6.64 the first year, then $24.83 a year (×3.7). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .support name costs between $55.09 and $63.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .support prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .support?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $55.09. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $6.64, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .support domain?
Renewal runs from $21.20 a year at Cloudflare to $24.83 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .support price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $6.64 the first year and $24.83 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .support domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $21.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.