.supply domain price: compare registrars
A .supply domain costs from $20.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $20.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $60.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$60.60
- Porkbun$69.51
- Dynadot$71.28
Every registrar's .supply price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $20.20 | $20.20 | $20.20 | $60.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $23.17 | $23.17 | $23.17 | $69.51 | Register |
| Dynadot | $23.76 | $23.76 | $23.76 | $71.28 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .supply
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .supply, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .supply name costs between $60.60 and $71.28 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .supply prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .supply?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($20.20) and over three years ($60.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .supply domain?
Renewal runs from $20.20 a year at Cloudflare to $23.76 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .supply price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .supply below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .supply domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $20.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.