.info domain price: compare registrars
A .info domain costs from $3.60 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $21.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $47.88. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$47.88
- Dynadot$49.37
- Cloudflare$63.60
Every registrar's .info price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$3.60 | ×6.2$22.14 | $22.14 | $47.88 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$3.99 | ×5.7$22.69 | $22.69 | $49.37 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $21.20 | $21.20 | $21.20 | $63.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .info
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .info at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Porkbun: $3.60 the first year, then $22.14 a year (×6.2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .info name costs between $47.88 and $63.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .info prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .info?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($3.60) and over three years ($47.88).
How much does it cost to renew a .info domain?
Renewal runs from $21.20 a year at Cloudflare to $22.69 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .info price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $3.60 the first year and $22.14 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .info domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $21.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.