.agency domain price: compare registrars
A .agency domain costs from $3.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $24.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $58.18. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$58.18
- Dynadot$59.58
- Cloudflare$72.60
Every registrar's .agency price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$3.60 | ×7.6$27.29 | $27.29 | $58.18 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$3.50 | ×8$28.04 | $28.04 | $59.58 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $24.20 | $24.20 | $24.20 | $72.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .agency
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .agency at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $3.50 the first year, then $28.04 a year (×8). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .agency name costs between $58.18 and $72.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .agency prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .agency?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $58.18. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $3.50, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .agency domain?
Renewal runs from $24.20 a year at Cloudflare to $28.04 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .agency price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $3.50 the first year and $28.04 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .agency domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $24.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.