.healthcare domain price: compare registrars
A .healthcare domain costs from $68.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $68.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $204.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$204.60
- Porkbun$233.25
- Dynadot$241.41
Every registrar's .healthcare price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $68.20 | $68.20 | $68.20 | $204.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $77.75 | $77.75 | $77.75 | $233.25 | Register |
| Dynadot | $80.47 | $80.47 | $80.47 | $241.41 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .healthcare
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .healthcare, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .healthcare name costs between $204.60 and $241.41 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .healthcare prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .healthcare?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($68.20) and over three years ($204.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .healthcare domain?
Renewal runs from $68.20 a year at Cloudflare to $80.47 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .healthcare price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .healthcare below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .healthcare domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $68.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.