.haus domain price: compare registrars
A .haus domain costs from $10.81 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $26.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $71.57. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$71.57
- Dynadot$73.42
- Cloudflare$78.60
Every registrar's .haus price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$10.81 | ×2.8$30.38 | $30.38 | $71.57 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$10.92 | ×2.9$31.25 | $31.25 | $73.42 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $26.20 | $26.20 | $26.20 | $78.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .haus
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .haus at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $10.92 the first year, then $31.25 a year (×2.9). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .haus name costs between $71.57 and $78.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .haus prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .haus?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($10.81) and over three years ($71.57).
How much does it cost to renew a .haus domain?
Renewal runs from $26.20 a year at Cloudflare to $31.25 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .haus price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $10.92 the first year and $31.25 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .haus domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $26.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.