.feedback domain price: compare registrars
A .feedback domain costs from $9.27 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $300.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $628.21. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$628.21
- Dynadot$652.43
- Cloudflare$900.60
Every registrar's .feedback price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$9.27 | ×33.4$309.47 | $309.47 | $628.21 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$9.99 | ×32.2$321.22 | $321.22 | $652.43 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $300.20 | $300.20 | $300.20 | $900.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .feedback
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .feedback at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Porkbun: $9.27 the first year, then $309.47 a year (×33.4). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .feedback name costs between $628.21 and $900.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .feedback prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .feedback?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($9.27) and over three years ($628.21).
How much does it cost to renew a .feedback domain?
Renewal runs from $300.20 a year at Cloudflare to $321.22 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .feedback price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Porkbun: $9.27 the first year and $309.47 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .feedback domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $300.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.