.flowers domain price: compare registrars
A .flowers domain costs from $100.00 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $100.00 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $300.00. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$300.00
- Porkbun$310.50
- Dynadot$321.66
Every registrar's .flowers price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $100.00 | $100.00 | $100.00 | $300.00 | Register |
| Porkbun | $103.50 | $103.50 | $103.50 | $310.50 | Register |
| Dynadot | $107.22 | $107.22 | $107.22 | $321.66 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .flowers
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .flowers, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .flowers name costs between $300.00 and $321.66 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .flowers prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .flowers?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($100.00) and over three years ($300.00).
How much does it cost to renew a .flowers domain?
Renewal runs from $100.00 a year at Cloudflare to $107.22 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .flowers price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .flowers below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .flowers domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $100.00 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.