.flights domain price: compare registrars
A .flights domain costs from $31.41 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $45.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $135.43. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$135.43
- Cloudflare$135.60
- Dynadot$139.76
Every registrar's .flights price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$31.41 | $52.01 | $52.01 | $135.43 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $45.20 | $45.20 | $45.20 | $135.60 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$32.32 | $53.72 | $53.72 | $139.76 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .flights
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .flights, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .flights name costs between $135.43 and $139.76 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .flights prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .flights?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($31.41) and over three years ($135.43).
How much does it cost to renew a .flights domain?
Renewal runs from $45.20 a year at Cloudflare to $53.72 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .flights price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $32.32 the first year and $53.72 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .flights domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $45.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.