.dental domain price: compare registrars
A .dental domain costs from $60.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $60.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $180.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$180.60
- Porkbun$205.47
- Dynadot$212.52
Every registrar's .dental price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $60.20 | $60.20 | $60.20 | $180.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $68.49 | $68.49 | $68.49 | $205.47 | Register |
| Dynadot | $70.84 | $70.84 | $70.84 | $212.52 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .dental
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .dental, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .dental name costs between $180.60 and $212.52 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .dental prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .dental?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($60.20) and over three years ($180.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .dental domain?
Renewal runs from $60.20 a year at Cloudflare to $70.84 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .dental price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .dental below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .dental domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $60.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.