.doctor domain price: compare registrars
A .doctor domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $90.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $213.18. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$213.18
- Dynadot$220.54
- Cloudflare$270.60
Every registrar's .doctor price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×12.4$102.47 | $102.47 | $213.18 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×12.9$106.15 | $106.15 | $220.54 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $90.20 | $90.20 | $90.20 | $270.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .doctor
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .doctor at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $106.15 a year (×12.9). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .doctor name costs between $213.18 and $270.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .doctor prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .doctor?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($213.18).
How much does it cost to renew a .doctor domain?
Renewal runs from $90.20 a year at Cloudflare to $106.15 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .doctor price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $106.15 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .doctor domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $90.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.