.dating domain price: compare registrars
A .dating domain costs from $12.87 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $50.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $129.25. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$129.25
- Dynadot$133.34
- Cloudflare$150.60
Every registrar's .dating price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$12.87 | ×4.5$58.19 | $58.19 | $129.25 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$13.06 | ×4.6$60.14 | $60.14 | $133.34 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $50.20 | $50.20 | $50.20 | $150.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .dating
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .dating at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $13.06 the first year, then $60.14 a year (×4.6). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .dating name costs between $129.25 and $150.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .dating prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .dating?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($12.87) and over three years ($129.25).
How much does it cost to renew a .dating domain?
Renewal runs from $50.20 a year at Cloudflare to $60.14 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .dating price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $13.06 the first year and $60.14 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .dating domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $50.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.