.deals domain price: compare registrars
A .deals domain costs from $3.50 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $30.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $72.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$72.60
- Dynadot$74.56
- Cloudflare$90.60
Every registrar's .deals price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$3.60 | ×9.6$34.50 | $34.50 | $72.60 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$3.50 | ×10.2$35.53 | $35.53 | $74.56 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $30.20 | $30.20 | $30.20 | $90.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .deals
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .deals at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $3.50 the first year, then $35.53 a year (×10.2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .deals name costs between $72.60 and $90.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .deals prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .deals?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $72.60. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $3.50, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .deals domain?
Renewal runs from $30.20 a year at Cloudflare to $35.53 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .deals price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $3.50 the first year and $35.53 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .deals domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $30.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.