.cricket domain price: compare registrars
A .cricket domain costs from $20.18 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $20.18 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $60.54. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$60.54
- Porkbun$63.27
- Dynadot$64.80
Every registrar's .cricket price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $20.18 | $20.18 | $20.18 | $60.54 | Register |
| Porkbun | $21.09 | $21.09 | $21.09 | $63.27 | Register |
| Dynadot | $21.60 | $21.60 | $21.60 | $64.80 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .cricket
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .cricket, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .cricket name costs between $60.54 and $64.80 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .cricket prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .cricket?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($20.18) and over three years ($60.54).
How much does it cost to renew a .cricket domain?
Renewal runs from $20.18 a year at Cloudflare to $21.60 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .cricket price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .cricket below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .cricket domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $20.18 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.