.cruises domain price: compare registrars
A .cruises domain costs from $8.24 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $43.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $108.14. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$108.14
- Dynadot$111.40
- Cloudflare$129.60
Every registrar's .cruises price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$8.24 | ×6.1$49.95 | $49.95 | $108.14 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$8.24 | ×6.3$51.58 | $51.58 | $111.40 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $43.20 | $43.20 | $43.20 | $129.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .cruises
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .cruises at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $8.24 the first year, then $51.58 a year (×6.3). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .cruises name costs between $108.14 and $129.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .cruises prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .cruises?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($8.24) and over three years ($108.14).
How much does it cost to renew a .cruises domain?
Renewal runs from $43.20 a year at Cloudflare to $51.58 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .cruises price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $8.24 the first year and $51.58 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .cruises domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $43.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.