.contact domain price: compare registrars
A .contact domain costs from $11.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $11.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $33.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$33.60
- Porkbun$38.61
- Dynadot$39.18
Every registrar's .contact price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $11.20 | $11.20 | $11.20 | $33.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $12.87 | $12.87 | $12.87 | $38.61 | Register |
| Dynadot | $13.06 | $13.06 | $13.06 | $39.18 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .contact
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .contact, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .contact name costs between $33.60 and $39.18 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .contact prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .contact?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($11.20) and over three years ($33.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .contact domain?
Renewal runs from $11.20 a year at Cloudflare to $13.06 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .contact price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .contact below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .contact domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $11.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.