.computer domain price: compare registrars
A .computer domain costs from $18.02 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $30.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $87.02. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$87.02
- Dynadot$89.47
- Cloudflare$90.60
Every registrar's .computer price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$18.02 | $34.50 | $34.50 | $87.02 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$18.41 | $35.53 | $35.53 | $89.47 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $30.20 | $30.20 | $30.20 | $90.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .computer
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .computer, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .computer name costs between $87.02 and $90.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .computer prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .computer?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($18.02) and over three years ($87.02).
How much does it cost to renew a .computer domain?
Renewal runs from $30.20 a year at Cloudflare to $35.53 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .computer price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $18.41 the first year and $35.53 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .computer domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $30.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.