.condos domain price: compare registrars
A .condos domain costs from $45.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $45.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $135.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$135.60
- Porkbun$156.03
- Dynadot$161.16
Every registrar's .condos price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $45.20 | $45.20 | $45.20 | $135.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $52.01 | $52.01 | $52.01 | $156.03 | Register |
| Dynadot | $53.72 | $53.72 | $53.72 | $161.16 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .condos
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .condos, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .condos name costs between $135.60 and $161.16 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .condos prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .condos?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($45.20) and over three years ($135.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .condos domain?
Renewal runs from $45.20 a year at Cloudflare to $53.72 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .condos price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .condos below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .condos domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $45.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.