.ninja domain price: compare registrars
A .ninja domain costs from $5.57 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $24.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $62.30. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$62.30
- Dynadot$63.79
- Cloudflare$72.60
Every registrar's .ninja price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$5.66 | ×5$28.32 | $28.32 | $62.30 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$5.57 | ×5.2$29.11 | $29.11 | $63.79 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $24.20 | $24.20 | $24.20 | $72.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .ninja
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .ninja at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $5.57 the first year, then $29.11 a year (×5.2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .ninja name costs between $62.30 and $72.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .ninja prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .ninja?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $62.30. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $5.57, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .ninja domain?
Renewal runs from $24.20 a year at Cloudflare to $29.11 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .ninja price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $5.57 the first year and $29.11 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .ninja domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $24.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.