.observer domain price: compare registrars
A .observer domain costs from $9.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $9.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $27.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$27.60
- Porkbun$29.34
- Dynadot$29.55
Every registrar's .observer price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $9.20 | $9.20 | $9.20 | $27.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $9.78 | $9.78 | $9.78 | $29.34 | Register |
| Dynadot | $9.85 | $9.85 | $9.85 | $29.55 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .observer
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .observer, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .observer name costs between $27.60 and $29.55 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .observer prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .observer?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($9.20) and over three years ($27.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .observer domain?
Renewal runs from $9.20 a year at Cloudflare to $9.85 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .observer price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .observer below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .observer domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $9.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.