.markets domain price: compare registrars
A .markets domain costs from $5.57 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $15.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $37.58. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$37.58
- Dynadot$38.11
- Cloudflare$45.60
Every registrar's .markets price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$5.66 | ×2.8$15.96 | $15.96 | $37.58 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$5.57 | ×2.9$16.27 | $16.27 | $38.11 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $15.20 | $15.20 | $15.20 | $45.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .markets
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .markets at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $5.57 the first year, then $16.27 a year (×2.9). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .markets name costs between $37.58 and $45.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .markets prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .markets?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $37.58. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $5.57, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .markets domain?
Renewal runs from $15.20 a year at Cloudflare to $16.27 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .markets price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $5.57 the first year and $16.27 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .markets domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $15.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.