.memorial domain price: compare registrars
A .memorial domain costs from $40.20 for the first year (at Cloudflare) and from $40.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Cloudflare costs least at $120.60. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Cloudflare$120.60
- Porkbun$307.41
- Dynadot$318.45
Every registrar's .memorial price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare | $40.20 | $40.20 | $40.20 | $120.60 | Register |
| Porkbun | $102.47 | $102.47 | $102.47 | $307.41 | Register |
| Dynadot | $106.15 | $106.15 | $106.15 | $318.45 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .memorial
- No registrar here charges twice the first-year price to renew .memorial, so the first year is close to what you will keep paying.
- The same .memorial name costs between $120.60 and $318.45 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .memorial prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .memorial?
Cloudflare is cheapest both for the first year ($40.20) and over three years ($120.60).
How much does it cost to renew a .memorial domain?
Renewal runs from $40.20 a year at Cloudflare to $106.15 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .memorial price a promotion?
No. None of the 3 registrars we track discounts the first year of .memorial below its renewal price.
How much does it cost to transfer a .memorial domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $40.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.