.maison domain price: compare registrars
A .maison domain costs from $13.39 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $44.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $105.05. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$105.05
- Dynadot$108.19
- Cloudflare$132.60
Every registrar's .maison price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$13.39 | ×3.4$45.83 | $45.83 | $105.05 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$13.59 | ×3.5$47.30 | $47.30 | $108.19 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $44.20 | $44.20 | $44.20 | $132.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .maison
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .maison at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $13.59 the first year, then $47.30 a year (×3.5). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .maison name costs between $105.05 and $132.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .maison prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .maison?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($13.39) and over three years ($105.05).
How much does it cost to renew a .maison domain?
Renewal runs from $44.20 a year at Cloudflare to $47.30 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .maison price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $13.59 the first year and $47.30 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .maison domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $44.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.