.furniture domain price: compare registrars
A .furniture domain costs from $21.11 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $80.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $205.45. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$205.45
- Dynadot$212.52
- Cloudflare$240.60
Every registrar's .furniture price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$21.11 | ×4.4$92.17 | $92.17 | $205.45 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$21.62 | ×4.4$95.45 | $95.45 | $212.52 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $80.20 | $80.20 | $80.20 | $240.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .furniture
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .furniture at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $21.62 the first year, then $95.45 a year (×4.4). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .furniture name costs between $205.45 and $240.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .furniture prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .furniture?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($21.11) and over three years ($205.45).
How much does it cost to renew a .furniture domain?
Renewal runs from $80.20 a year at Cloudflare to $95.45 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .furniture price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $21.62 the first year and $95.45 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .furniture domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $80.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.