.pet domain price: compare registrars
A .pet domain costs from $10.81 for the first year (at Porkbun) and from $20.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $57.15. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$57.15
- Dynadot$58.44
- Cloudflare$60.60
Every registrar's .pet price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$10.81 | ×2.1$23.17 | $23.17 | $57.15 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$10.92 | ×2.2$23.76 | $23.76 | $58.44 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $20.20 | $20.20 | $20.20 | $60.60 | Register |
Prices updated 14 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .pet
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .pet at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $10.92 the first year, then $23.76 a year (×2.2). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .pet name costs between $57.15 and $60.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .pet prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .pet?
Porkbun is cheapest both for the first year ($10.81) and over three years ($57.15).
How much does it cost to renew a .pet domain?
Renewal runs from $20.20 a year at Cloudflare to $23.76 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .pet price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $10.92 the first year and $23.76 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .pet domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $20.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.