.report domain price: compare registrars
A .report domain costs from $6.64 for the first year (at Dynadot) and from $19.20 a year to renew (at Cloudflare). Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $48.91. Compared across 3 registrars, refreshed daily.
What three years cost
The first year, then two renewals, at each registrar.
- Porkbun$48.91
- Dynadot$49.88
- Cloudflare$57.60
Every registrar's .report price
US dollars per year. Click a column to sort.
| Registrar | Register | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porkbun | Promo$6.69 | ×3.2$21.11 | $21.11 | $48.91 | Register |
| Dynadot | Promo$6.64 | ×3.3$21.62 | $21.62 | $49.88 | Register |
| Cloudflare | $19.20 | $19.20 | $19.20 | $57.60 | Register |
Prices updated 15 hours ago. Sorted by price only. We may earn a commission when you register through Dynadot; it never changes the order.
Before you buy .report
- 2 of 3 registrars renew .report at twice the first-year price or more. The steepest is Dynadot: $6.64 the first year, then $21.62 a year (×3.3). Judge by the 3-year total, not the first year.
- The same .report name costs between $48.91 and $57.60 over three years, depending on where you register it.
Questions about .report prices
Which registrar is cheapest for .report?
Over three years, Porkbun costs least at $48.91. For the first year alone Dynadot is cheaper at $6.64, but its renewals make it dearer over three years.
How much does it cost to renew a .report domain?
Renewal runs from $19.20 a year at Cloudflare to $21.62 a year at Dynadot. You pay the renewal price every year after the first, so it matters more than the first-year price.
Is the first-year .report price a promotion?
At 2 of 3 registrars, yes: the first year costs less than renewals. The biggest gap is at Dynadot: $6.64 the first year and $21.62 a year after that.
How much does it cost to transfer a .report domain?
The cheapest transfer we track is $19.20 at Cloudflare. For most extensions a transfer also adds a year to the registration.